WEW Diva Destruction
From Iwe
(Difference between revisions)
(→Card) |
(→Card) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| - | |The Madison Girls ([[Velvet Sky|Talia Madison]] and [[Tiffany Madison | + | |The Madison Girls ([[Velvet Sky|Talia Madison]] and [[Tiffany Madison]]) (c) vs. [[Hells Bells]] (Annie Social and Shane Hardcore) |
|Tag team match for the [[WEW World Tag Team Championship]] | |Tag team match for the [[WEW World Tag Team Championship]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:53, 11 July 2012
| WEW Cleavage and Carnage | ||
| Imformation | ||
| Promotion | Women's Extreme Wrestling | |
| Date | ||
| Venue | ||
| City | ||
| Pay-per-view chronology | ||
| WEW Cleavage and Carnage | WEW Diva Destruction | To be announced |
WEW On the Stroll to Destruction is a pay-per-view by Women's Extreme Wrestling.
Contents |
Background
Event
Card
| No. | Matches | Stipulations |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sumei Sekai vs. Mercedes Martinez | First ever Deportation match |
| 2 | The Hobo defeated The Smoke | Singles match |
| 3 | Nav~A~Ho defeated Liera | Singles match |
| 4 | Lolipop defeated Angel Williams | Singles match |
| 5 | April Hunter vs. Kassidy | Singles match |
| 6 | Simply Luscious defeated Khristie Ricci | Singles match |
| 7 | The Madison Girls (Talia Madison and Tiffany Madison) (c) vs. Hells Bells (Annie Social and Shane Hardcore) | Tag team match for the WEW World Tag Team Championship |
| 8 | Tai Weed (c) defeated Persephone | Singles match for the WEW World Championship |
Other On Air Talent
- Commentators
