Swift
From Urbanbirder
(Difference between revisions)
m (→Sightings) |
m (→Sightings) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Sightings== | ==Sightings== | ||
{| | {| | ||
| - | | Sunday 11th May 2008. || [[Wilstone Reservoir, Tring, Hertfordshire]]. | + | | Sunday 11th May 2008. || - [[Wilstone Reservoir, Tring, Hertfordshire]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Sunday 24th April 2008. || West Hampstead, London. First of the year. | + | | Sunday 24th April 2008. || - West Hampstead, London. First of the year. |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Sunday 8th July 2007. || [[Wilstone Reservoir, Tring, Hertfordshire]]. | + | | Sunday 8th July 2007. || - [[Wilstone Reservoir, Tring, Hertfordshire]]. |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:UK]] | [[Category:UK]] | ||
Revision as of 13:08, 12 May 2008
Apus apus
Sightings
| Sunday 11th May 2008. | - Wilstone Reservoir, Tring, Hertfordshire. |
| Sunday 24th April 2008. | - West Hampstead, London. First of the year. |
| Sunday 8th July 2007. | - Wilstone Reservoir, Tring, Hertfordshire. |
